Content Posted in 2024
A Community that is Deeper, Erik Hoekstra
A Comparative L-dwarf Sample Exploring the Interplay between Atmospheric Assumptions and Data Properties, Eileen C. Gonzales, Ben Burningham, Jacqueline K. Faherty, Nikole K. Lewis, Channon Visscher, and Mark Marley
A Different Atmosphere, Sarah Moss
AGRI 105: Orientation and Agriculture Safety, Holly J. De Vries
AGRI 111: Introduction to Plant Science, Jeremy D. Hummel
AGRI 223: Agriculture Finance and Investment Analysis, Rich J. Vyn
AGRI 232: Feeds and Feeding, John C. Olthoff
AGRI 235: Principles of Swine Science, Jessica L. Bonnema
AGRI 241: Defender Cattle Investments, Gary A. De Vries
AGRI 255: Forage Crop Management, Jeremy D. Hummel
AGRI 290: Perspectives in Agricultural Policy, Rich J. Vyn
AGRI 291: Anatomy and Physiology of Animals, John C. Olthoff
AGRI 312: Commodities Future Marketing, Rich J. Vyn
AGRI 350: Field Crop Production and Management, Dale E. Vos
AGRI 370: Agroecology, Jeremy D. Hummel
AGRI 373: Internship, Gary A. De Vries
AGRI 380: Directed Study - Classroom Component, John C. Olthoff
AGRI 381: Directed Study - Project Component, John C. Olthoff
AGRT 101: Introduction to Farm Operations and Management, Dale E. Vos
AGRT 117: Agriculture Electrical and Plumbing Construction, Gary A. De Vries
AGRT 202: Animal Nutrition, Holly J. De Vries
AGRT 251: Farm Business Management, Rich J. Vyn
AGRT 271: Pro-Tech Internship, Dale E. Vos
AGRT 274: Pro-Tech Internship, Dale E. Vos
AGRT 283: Internship Closeout, Dale E. Vos
ART 201: Design Theory, Vaughn K. Donahue
ART 216: Sculpture I, David P. Platter
ART 316: Sculpture II, David P. Platter
ART 330: Photography II, Vaughn K. Donahue
ART 340: Graphic Design II, Vaughn K. Donahue
ART 342: Special Topics, Vaughn K. Donahue
ART 370: Senior Seminar, David P. Platter
ASTR 122: Stellar and Galactic Astronomy, Channon W. Visscher
BIO 125: Cell and Molecular Biology, Robbin D. Eppinga
BIO 180: First Semester Seminar, Jeff T. Ploegstra
BIO 200: Principles of Ecology and Field Biology, Robert L. De Haan
BIO 203: Human Biology I, Henry C. Byl
BIO 211 / PE 211: Nutrition and Physical Fitness, Vonda De Stigter
BIO 215: General Botany, Jeff T. Ploegstra
BIO 316: Flora of North America, Jeff T. Ploegstra
BIO 324: Advanced Genetics, Joseph Keryakos
BIO 325: Human Anatomy, Tony N. Jelsma
BIO 327: Cadaver Dissection, Tony N. Jelsma
BIO 328: Advanced Techniques in Biology, Tony N. Jelsma
BIO 329: Advanced Genetics Lab, Joseph Keryakos
BIO 357: Medical Terminology, Tony N. Jelsma
BIO 358: Introduction to Biological Research, Tony N. Jelsma
BLANG 113: Biblical Hebrew I, David M. Westfall
BUAD 100: Business Computer Literacy, Shirley F. Folkerts
BUAD 101: Introduction to Business, Tim J. Klein
BUAD 112: Keyboarding and Document Formatting, Tim J. Klein
BUAD 201: Principles of Financial Accounting, Randy A. Smit
BUAD 205: Principles of Management, Rebecca F. Rens
BUAD 206: Principles of Marketing, Dale E. Zevenbergen
BUAD 207: Human Resource Management, Steve E. Haney
BUAD 210: Payroll and Employee Benefits, Sandy R. Vanden Bosch
BUAD 241: Professional Practice - Career Preparation and Etiquette, Sandy R. Vanden Bosch
BUAD 301: Business Law, Brenda L. Zylstra
BUAD 305: Corporate Finance, Jesse L. Veenstra
BUAD 307: Production and Operations Management, Rebecca F. Rens
BUAD 308: Integrated Marketing Communications, Steve E. Haney
BUAD 310: Intermediate Accounting I, Randy A. Smit
BUAD 312: Advanced Accounting, Randy A. Smit
BUAD 313: Cost Accounting, Dale E. Zevenbergen
BUAD 315: Federal Income Tax, Randy A. Smit
BUAD 321: Office Management, Steve E. Haney
BUAD 327: Insurance and Risk Management, Jesse L. Veenstra
BUAD 332: Innovation and Creative Thinking, Donald F. Roth
BUAD 334: Consumer Behavior, Steve E. Haney
BUAD 335: Organizational Behavior, Sandy R. Vanden Bosch
BUAD 336: Marketing Research, Tom J. Prinsen
BUAD 351: Senior Business and Economics Ethics Seminar, Tim J. Klein
BUAD 360: Portfolio Management, Jesse L. Veenstra
BUAD 371: Business Administration Internship, Dale E. Zevenbergen
BUAD 372: Business Administration Internship, Dale E. Zevenbergen
BUAD 373: Business Administration Internship, Dale E. Zevenbergen
CHEM 102: General, Organic, and Biochemistry, Helen J. Metselaar
CHEM 110: General Chemistry, Holly J. De Vries
CHEM 111: Principles of Chemistry, Carl P. Fictorie
CHEM 180: First Term Seminar, Channon W. Visscher
CHEM 285: Literature Review in Chemistry, Carl P. Fictorie
CHEM 305: Perspectives in Physical Science, Carl P. Fictorie
CHEM 333: Quantum Chemistry, Carl P. Fictorie
CHEM 335: Advanced Physical Chemistry Lab, Carl P. Fictorie
CHEM 358: Introduction to Chemical Research, Carl P. Fictorie
CHEM 362: Advanced Biochemistry Lab, Joshua Zhu
Christianity and Mathematics, Calvin Jongsma
CJ 101: Introduction to Criminal Justice, Jon W. Moeller
CJ 201: Policing, Jon W. Moeller
CJ 304: Criminology, Donald F. Roth
CJ 323: Criminal Law, Shayne L. Mayer
CM 101: Principles of Construction Management, Shane S. Vander Kooi
CM 220: Construction Materials and Methods, Bill C. Mills
CM 270: Project Management, Kari E. Sandouka
CMSC 109: Callings and Careers in Computer-Related Fields, Kari E. Sandouka
CMSC 115: Programming I, Nick S. Breems
CMSC 120: Information Systems Design, Kari E. Sandouka
CMSC 204: Introduction to Data Communications, Josh L. Folkerts
CMSC 315: Data Structures, Nick S. Breems
CMSC 319: Database Systems Design, Kari E. Sandouka
COMM 041: Diamond Workshops, Lee L. Pitts
COMM 180: First Semester Seminar, Bruce A. Kuiper
COMM 222: Interpersonal Communication, Bruce A. Kuiper
COMM 240: Introduction to Mass Communication, Mark C. Volkers
COMM 244: Beat Reporting, Lee L. Pitts
COMM 270: Cross-Cultural Communication, Bruce A. Kuiper
COMM 320: Advanced Film/Video Production, Mark C. Volkers
COMM 323: Communication Law and Ethics, Lee L. Pitts
COMM 350: Short Film Production, Mark C. Volkers
CORE 100-01: Kingdom, Identity, and Calling, Sam G. Ashmore
CORE 100-02: Kingdom, Identity, and Calling, Chad A. Hanson
CORE 100-03: Kingdom, Identity, and Calling, Amy D. Westra
CORE 100-04: Kingdom, Identity, and Calling, Jeff L. Taylor
CORE 100-09: Kingdom, Identity, and Calling, Brian J. Van Haaften
CORE 100-10: Kingdom, Identity, and Calling, Ruth C. Clark
CORE 100-11: Kingdom, Identity, and Calling, Angela C. Perigo
CORE 100-12: Kingdom, Identity, and Calling, Tyler J. Morgan
CORE 100-14: Kingdom, Identity, and Calling, Carl P. Fictorie
CORE 100-15: Kingdom, Identity, and Calling, Lisa A. Mouw
CORE 100-17: Kingdom, Identity, and Calling, Leendert G. van Beek
CORE 100-18: Kingdom, Identity, and Calling, Shirley F. Folkerts
CORE 100-19: Kingdom, Identity, and Calling, Melissa D. Kamp
CORE 100-21: Kingdom, Identity, and Calling, Dianne S. De Wit
CORE 100-23: Kingdom, Identity, and Calling, Mary Beth B. Pollema
CORE 100-25: Kingdom, Identity, and Calling, Kendra R. Thompson
CORE 100 and 399, Sarah Moss
CORE 110-01: Communication Foundations, Tom J. Prinsen
CORE 110-04: Communication Foundations, Bruce A. Kuiper
CORE 110-05: Communication Foundations, Mark C. Volkers
CORE 110-OL: Communication Foundations, Melody J. Cain
CORE 120-03: English Composition, Josh S. Matthews
CORE 120-06: English Composition, Rose A. Postma
CORE 120-DC: English Composition, Shelbi D. Gesch
CORE 130-01: Health, Sport, and the Body, Nate D. Wolf
CORE 130-02: Health, Sport, and the Body, Chad A. Hanson
CORE 130-03: Health, Sport, and the Body, Luke A. Munsterteiger
CORE 130-04: Health, Sport, and the Body, Justin P. Pastoor
CORE 135-10A: Introduction to Lifetime Activity, Nathan A. Bacon
CORE 135-60A: Introduction to Lifetime Activity, Jaymie D. Swedberg
CORE 135-99: Introduction to Lifetime Activity, Craig L. Stiemsma
CORE 135-OL: Introduction to Lifetime Activity, Chad A. Hanson
CORE 140-02: Roots of Western Worldview and Culture, Walker R. Cosgrove
CORE 140-04: Roots of Western Worldview and Culture, Mark M. McCarthy
CORE 140-05: Roots of Western Worldview and Culture, Scott S. Culpepper
CORE 140-DC: Roots of Western Worldview and Culture, Justin R. Vos
CORE 150-01: Biblical Foundations, Gayle E. Doornbos
CORE 150-03: Biblical Foundations, David D. Moser
CORE 150-04: Biblical Foundations, Justin A. Bailey
CORE 150-05: Biblical Foundations, David M. Westfall
CORE 150-06: Biblical Foundations, Jay J. Shim
CORE 160: Introduction to the Arts, Tim R. Van Voorst and Jo B. Nicklas
CORE 180: Responding to Literature, Howard J. Schaap
CORE 200-03: Introduction to Christian Philosophy, Laremy R. De Vries
CORE 200-04: Introduction to Christian Philosophy, Geoffrey H. Fulkerson
CORE 214: Food - Connecting to Life, John C. Olthoff
CORE 222: Energy, Materials, and the Environment, Jonathan D. Gingrich
CORE 251: Lifespan Development, Mark E. Christians
CORE 261: Sociology and Social Justice, Julie B. Van Otterloo and Erin J. Olson
CORE 315: Perspectives in Physical Science, Carl P. Fictorie
CORE 341: Special Topics, Gayle E. Doornbos
CORE 342: Special Topics, Justin A. Bailey
CORE 343: Special Topics, Teresa M. Ter Haar
Darin Fey, Class of '00, Sarah Moss
Defender Athletics Claim Trophy and Much More, Sarah Moss
Dieleman Digs into History of Dutch Religious Life, Sarah Moss
Dordt Community Thankful for Record Enrollment, Again, Bethany Van Voorst
DUTC 101: Elementary Dutch I, Leendert G. van Beek
EAP 101: Academic Interaction and Public Speaking, Leendert G. van Beek
ECON 303: Money and Banking, Jesse L. Veenstra
ECON 334: Economics of Natural Resources and the Environment, Joshua E. Hollinger
EDUC 101-01: Introduction to Education, Dave J. Mulder
EDUC 101-02: Introduction to Education, Lisa A. Mouw
EDUC 101-DC: Introduction to Education, Sheila G. Mulder
EDUC 104: Pre-Student Teaching Field Experience I, Erin B. Kosters
EDUC 135: Educational Psychology, Lisa A. Mouw
EDUC 145: Learner Differences, Barb L. Hoekstra
EDUC 165: Learning Environments, Sheila G. Mulder
EDUC 201: Planning, Instruction, and Assessment in Elementary Schools, Sheila G. Mulder
EDUC 202: Planning, Instruction, and Assessment in Middle Schools, Lisa A. Mouw
EDUC 209: Service Learning -Tutoring, Erin B. Kosters
EDUC 210: Assessment and Diagnosis in Remedial and Special Education, Gwen R. Marra
EDUC 220: Teaching Co-Curricular Areas PreK-6, Craig A. Heynen
EDUC 239: Service Learning Field Experience, Erin B. Kosters
EDUC 252: Introduction to Behavior Management, Kathleen M. VanTol
EDUC 253: Introduction to the Education of Children and Youth with Mild Disabilities, Kathleen M. VanTol
EDUC 271: Special Education Field Experience I, Kathleen M. VanTol
EDUC 300: History and Philosophy of Education, Matthew N. Beimers
EDUC 326: Organization and Administration of Early Childhood Programs, Kim Brinks-Starkenburg
EDUC 332: Teaching Mathematics in PreK through Middle School, Valorie L. Zonnefeld and Ryan G. Zonnefeld
EDUC 333: Teaching Literacy in PreK through Middle School, Sheila G. Mulder
EDUC 335: Applied Educational Psychology for Elementary Teachers, Gwen R. Marra
EDUC 336: Applied Educational Psychology for Middle School Teachers, Abby R. De Groot
EDUC 337: Applied Educational Psychology for Secondary Teachers, Abby R. De Groot
EDUC 338: Reading Field Experience I, Sheila G. Mulder
EDUC 349: Supervised Field Experience in ESL, Erin B. Kosters
EDUC 355: Methods of Teaching a Second Language, Rikki Brons
EDUC 357: Method of Teaching Mathematics in High Schools and Middle Schools, Valorie L. Zonnefeld
EDUC 359: Methods of Teaching Business in High Schools and Middle Schools, Tim J. Klein
EDUC 360: Methods of Teaching Physical Education and Health Education in K-12 Schools, Craig A. Heynen
EDUC 371: Student Teaching - Elementary, Mary Beth B. Pollema
EDUC 374: Student Teaching -Vertical, Mary Beth B. Pollema
EDUC 376: Student Teaching -Reading, Mary Beth B. Pollema
EDUC 381: Senior Seminar I, Mary Beth B. Pollema
EDUC 382: Senior Seminar II, Mary Beth B. Pollema
EDUC 391: Individual Studies, Sarah E. Wilson
EDUC 501: Issues in Education, Matthew N. Beimers
EDUC 503A: Interpreting Educational Research, Josh E. Bowar
EDUC 503B: Action Research Proposal, Pat C. Kornelis
EDUC 503: Interpreting and Applying Educational Research, Josh E. Bowar
EDUC 504: Curriculum Development and Evaluation, Steve D. Holtrop
EDUC 505: Foundations of Special Education, Shawna S. Hudson
EDUC 507: Classroom Assessment Strategies, Pat C. Kornelis
EDUC 511: Assessment of Learning Difficulties, Kathleen M. VanTol
EDUC 545: Portfolio - Educational Technology, Dave J. Mulder
EDUC 556: Teaching for Transformation, Pat C. Kornelis
EDUC 559: Internship in Instructional Coaching, Ann E. Craig
EDUC 560: Introduction to Education Leadership, Matthew N. Beimers
EDUC 560L-01: Field Experience in Educational Leadership, Pat J. O'Donnell
EDUC 560L-02: Field Experience in Educational Leadership, Glenn W. Vos
EDUC 561: Instructional Leadership, Thomas M. Van Soelen
EDUC 561L-01: Field Experience II in Educational Administration, Pat J. O'Donnell
EDUC 561L-02: Field Experience II in Educational Administration, Glenn W. Vos
EDUC 563: Collaborative Leadership, Glenn W. Vos
EDUC 563L-01: Field Experience III in Educational Leadership, Glenn W. Vos
EDUC 563L-02: Field Experience III in Educational Leadership, Pat J. O'Donnell
EDUC 564L-01: Field Experience IV in Educational Leadership, Glenn W. Vos
EDUC 564L-02: Field Experience IV in Educational Leadership, Pat J. O'Donnell
EDUC 564: Management and School Improvement, Josh E. Bowar
EDUC 577: Student Teaching Internship - Elementary Instructional Strategist, Ryan G. Zonnefeld
EDUC 578: Student Teaching Internship - Secondary Instructional Strategist, Ryan G. Zonnefeld
EGR 112-02: Introduction to Computer Aided Engineering and Design, Jeff D. Gladstone
EGR 112-04: Introduction to Computer Aided Engineering and Design, Danielle S. Wyenberg
EGR 114: Introduction to Engineering Design, Kevin J. Timmer
EGR 115: Introduction to Engineering Statics and Structures, Justin R. Vander Werff
EGR 208: Statics, Jeff D. Gladstone
EGR 209: Dynamics, Jeff D. Gladstone
EGR 300: Thermal-Chemical Systems, Manuela A. Ayee-Leong
EGR 302: Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics, Jonathan D. Gingrich
EGR 310: History of Science and Technology, Ethan J. Brue
EGR 322: Electronic Devices and Circuits, Jason B. Wyenberg
EGR 350: Sustainable Energy Systems Design, Kevin J. Timmer
EGR 357: Biomechanics, Tayler J. Hoekstra
EGR 358: Engineering Research and Methods, Manuela A. Ayee-Leong
EGR 379: Senior Design I, Ben A. Saarloos
EGRT 101: Introduction to Manufacturing, Tim J. Floen
EGRT 112: Introduction to Computer Aided Engineering and Design, Jeff D. Gladstone
EGRT 114: Dimensioning, Tolerancing, Measurement, and Inspection, Kelly R. Konz
EGRT 115: Introduction to Electricity, Tim J. Floen
EGRT 202: Introduction to CNC Manufacturing, Kelly R. Konz
EGRT 212: Programming, Instrumentation, and Data Acquisition, Tim J. Floen
EGRT 251: Production Management and Lean Systems, Jason L. Van Meeteren
EGRT 272: Engineering Technology Internship, Tim J. Floen
EGRT 273: Engineering Technology Internship, Tim J. Floen
EGRT 283: Internship Closeout, Tim J. Floen
ENG 100: Basic Writing for College Students, Luke A. Hawley
ENG 208 / FREN 208 / SPAN 208: World Literature II, Leendert van Beek
ENG 223: Science Fiction, Josh S. Matthews
ENG 241: Introduction to Journalism, Lee L. Pitts
ENG 301: Advanced Non-Fiction Writing, Howard J. Schaap
ENG 311: Earlier British Literature, Bob J. De Smith
ENG 323: Contemporary Literature, Luke A. Hawley
ENG 336: English Grammar, Howard J. Schaap
ENVR 151: Introduction to Environmental Studies, Robert L. De Haan
ENVR 303: Geographic Information Systems, Danielle S. Wyenberg
Ethics of Plausible Deniability, John A. Van Til
Everything Matters: Gordon Spykman - A Neo-Calvinist Theologian, Steve Bishop
For the Church, Sarah Moss
FREN 201: Intermediate French, Socorro Woodbury
FREN 201: Intermediate French, John Struyk
FREN 201: Intermediate French, John Struyk
FREN 253: Conversation - French, Leendert G. van Beek
FREN 255: French Conversation, Socorro Woodbury
FREN 255: Intermediate French Conversation, Robert Horton
GEOG 151: World Regional Geography, Dave J. Mulder
GER 101: Elementary German, John Struyk
GER 101: Elementary German, John Struyk
GER 102: Elementary German, John Struyk
GER 201: Intermediate German, John Struyk
GER 201: Intermediate German, John Struyk
GER 201: Intermediate German, Dallas Apol
GER 201: Intermediate German, Case Boot
GER 206: German Culture, Dallas Apol
GER 206: German Culture, John Struyk
GER 302: Advanced German Grammar, John Struyk
Gladstone and Kuyper: Ireland and Revolution, Africa and War, Keith C. Sewell
GRE 102: Elementary Greek, Michael W. Goheen
GRE 201: New Testament Greek, Wayne A. Kobes
GRE 202: New Testament Greek, Wayne A. Kobes
HHP 101: Introduction to Health, PE, and Sports Management, Justin P. Pastoor
HHP 205: Curriculum in Physical Education and Health, Craig A. Heynen
HHP 207: First Aid and Athletic Injury, Brandon L. McCormick
HHP 208: Assessment in Physical Education and Health, Kyle L. Van Wyk
HHP 209: Personal and Public Health, Joseph Keryakos
HHP 211: Nutrition, Charlotte F. Kooima
HHP 308: Motor Learning and Development, Craig L. Stiemsma
HHP 325: Psychosocial Dimensions of Physical Activity, Craig L. Stiemsma
HHP 361: Field Experience in Physical Therapy, Craig L. Stiemsma
HHP 362: Field Experience in Sports Management, Craig L. Stiemsma
HHP 371: Internship, Craig L. Stiemsma
HHP 515: Ethics and Sport, Craig A. Heynen
HHP 530: Practicum Series, Craig L. Stiemsma
HIST 201: Survey of American History, Paul R. Fessler
HIST 220: Ancient History, Walker R. Cosgrove
HIST 224: 19th Century Europe, Mark M. McCarthy
HIST 260: Introduction to Museum Studies, Paul R. Fessler
HIST 307: American Civil War and Reconstruction Era, Paul R. Fessler
HIST 327: Topics in The History of the British Isles, Scott S. Culpepper
HPER 020: Badminton, Syne Altena
HPER 020: Badminton, Len Rhoda and Syne Altena
HPER 021: Bowling, Syne Altena
HPER 022: Gymnastics - Floor Exercise, Rick Vander Berg
HPER 023: Golf, Craig L. Stiemsma
HPER 026: Social Dance, HPER Department
HPER 030: Step Aerobics, HPER Department
HPER 034: Voice and Body Warm-Ups, HPER Department
HPER 042: Slow-Pitch Softball, Jeff Schouten
HPER 043: Soccer, Len Rhoda
HPER 101: Introduction to Health, Physical Education, and Recreation, Tom Visker
HPER 10A: Concepts in Health, Physical Education, and Recreation, Syne Altena
HPER 204: Exercise Physiology, Laura Herman
HPER 205: Curriculum in Physical Education and Health, Syne Altena
HPER 207: Care and Prevention of Athletic Injuries, Rick Vander Berg
HPER 209: Personal and Community Health, Jeff Schouten
HPER 209: Personal and Community Health, Tom Visker
HPER 210: Community Recreation, John Heavner
HPER 212: Basketball Theory, Craig L. Stiemsma
HPER 213: Coaching Theory of Track and Field, Syne Altena
HPER 214: Coaching Theory of Volleyball, Tom Van Den Bosch
HPER 214: Coaching Theory of Volleyball, Tom Vanden Bosch
HPER 215: Coaching Theory of Baseball/Softball, Jeff Schouten
HPER 216: Theory of Coaching Soccer, Bill Elgersma
HPER 341: Sports Officiating, Darryl DeRuiter
Incorporating Perspectival Elements in a Discrete Mathematics Course, Calvin Jongsma
It's Hip to be in the Squares, Sarah Moss
It's the Little Things, Sarah Moss
Just Don't Call It Reformed Christianity, John B. Thompson
KHP 110: Rhetoric and Christian Scholarship, Donald F. Roth, Abby M. Foreman, and Shaun J. Stiemsma
KHP 200: Christian Philosophy, Ethics, and Humanity, Donald F. Roth and Geoffrey H. Fulkerson
LING 201: Introduction to Linguistics, Leendert van Beek
LING 201: Introduction to Linguistics, Case J. Boot
LING 301: Applied Linguistics and Phonology, Leendert G. van Beek
MATH 100: Mathematics for College, Valorie L. Zonnefeld
MATH 115: Algebra for College, Jerry De Groot
MATH 116: Functions and Trigonometry, Jerry De Groot
MATH 148: Financial Mathematics, Tom J. Clark
MATH 152-01: Calculus I, Mike K. Janssen
MATH 152-DC: Calculus I, Susan Grapevine
MATH 153: Calculus II, Nate R. Benjamin
MATH 203: Elementary Linear Algebra, Mike K. Janssen
MATH 204: Differential Equations, Tom J. Clark
MATH 208: Modern Geometry, Nate R. Benjamin
MATH 218: Intermediate Financial Mathematics, Tom J. Clark
MATH 304: Abstract Algebra I, Mike K. Janssen
Memento Mori from My Closet, James C. Schaap
MPA 501: Introduction to Public Administration, Abby M. Foreman
MPA 512: Leadership, Rebecca F. Rens
MPA 522: Budgeting and Public Finance, Randy L. Feenstra
MUS 004: Group Voice, Darren W. Van't Hul
MUS 010: Chorale, Rob B. Hobgood
MUS 012: Concert Choir, Rob B. Hobgood
MUS 018: Small Vocal Ensemble, Rob B. Hobgood
MUS 103L: Ear Training I, Andy T. Baldwin
MUS 103: Music Fundamentals, Tim R. Van Voorst
MUS 203: Chromatic Harmony, Carrie J. Groenewold
MUS 203L: Ear Training III, Carrie J. Groenewold
MUS 206: Music History and Literature I, John C. MacInnis
MUS 240-01: Private Voice Lessons, Pam R. De Haan
MUS 240-02: Private Voice Lessons, Deb B. Vogel
MUS 240-03: Private Voice Lessons, Darren W. Van't Hul
MUS 250-01: Private Piano Lessons, MaryLou L. Wielenga
MUS 250-03: Private Piano Lessons, Lois M. Vander Zee
MUS 260: Private Organ Lessons, Carrie J. Groenewold
MUS 270-09: Private Instrument Lessons, Vance V. Shoemaker
MUS 270-11: Private Instrument Lessons, Stephanie A. Kocher
MUS 270-15: Private Instrument Lessons, Andres R. Trujillo
MUS 270-21: Private Instrument Lessons, Pam R. De Haan
MUS 270-25: Private Instrument Lessons, Kevin A. Linder
MUS 312: Teaching General Music, Liz K. Van Maanen
Navigating Reformed Identity in the Rural Dutch Republic, Kyle J. Dieleman
NURS 180-01: Introduction to Nursing Practice, Melanie M. Wynja
NURS 180-02: Introduction to Nursing Practice, Deb L. Bomgaars
NURS 203: Chronic Illness Dynamics, Deb L. Bomgaars
NURS 218: Pharmacology in Nursing Practice II, Kate A. Vander Veen
NURS 296: Exploring Nursing, Mindy L. De Jager
NURS 301: Care of Acute and Complex Patients, Mindy L. De Jager
NURS 311: Clinical - Care of Acute and Complex Patients, Deb L. Bomgaars
NURS 325: Health Assessment, Kate A. Vander Veen
Nursing Student Helps Two Patients at 30,000 Feet, Mikaela Mackey
Partnerships Open Doors, Joe Bakker
PE 013: Badminton, Len Rhoda
PE 018: Floor Exercises, Rick Vander Berg
PE 018: Floor Exercises, Rick Vander Berg
PE 020: Personalized Program, Rick Vander Berg
PE 021: Personal Physical Fitness, Rick Vander Berg
PE 021: Personal Physical Fitness, Rick Vander Berg
PE 024: Folk and Square Dance, Vonda Broek
PE 026A & B: Tennis, Len Rhoda
PE 026A-D: Tennis, Len Rhoda and Syne Altena
PE 203: Anatomy and Kinesiology, Vonda De Stigter
PE 205: Organization of Physical Education and Intramurals, Syne Altena
PE 206: Recreational Leadership, Syne Altena
PE 206: Recreational Leadership, Syne Altena
PE 207: Care and Prevention of Athletic Injuries, Rick Vander Berg
PE 207: Care and Prevention of Athletic Injuries, Rick Vander Berg
PE 208: Tests and Measurements in Physical Education, Syne Altena
PE 212: Coaching Theory of Basketball and Track and Field, Rick Vander Berg
PE 306: Elementary Physical Education Skills and Methods, Len Rhoda
PE 381: Senior Seminar in Physical Education, Len Rhoda
PHIL 201-03 & 04: Perspectives in Philosophy, Mark Tazelaar
PHIL 350: Faith, Emotions, and Being Human, Laremy R. De Vries
PHYS 215: General Physics I, Tayler J. Hoekstra
PHYS 232: Introductory Physics II, Jason N. Ho
PHYS 305: Perspectives in Physical Science, Carl P. Fictorie
POLS 202: American National Politics, Jeff L. Taylor
POLS 210: International Relations, Jeff L. Taylor
POLS 310: Ancient and Medieval Political Thought, Jeff L. Taylor
Probing the Extent of Vertical Mixing in Brown Dwarf Atmospheres with Disequilibrium Chemistry, Sagnick Mukherjee, Jonathan J. Fortney, Natasha E. Batalha, Theodora Karalidi, Mark S. Marley, Channon Visscher, Brittany E. Miles, and Andrew J. I. Skemer
PSYC 201-01: Introduction to Psychology, Luralyn M. Helming
PSYC 201-DC: Introduction to Psychology, Mark E. Christians
PSYC 201: General Psychology, Natalie Sandbulte
PSYC 204-01: Lifespan Development, Mark E. Christians
PSYC 204-03: Lifespan Development, Bruce H. Vermeer
PSYC 204-04: Lifespan Development, Abby R. De Groot
PSYC 210 / SOC 210: Social Psychology, Sherri Lantinga
PSYC 210: Social Psychology of Persons, Luralyn M. Helming
PSYC 218: Biopsychology, Bruce H. Vermeer
PSYC 224: Psychopathology, Bruce H. Vermeer
PSYC 333: Industrial/Organizational Psychology, Kevin J. Eames
PSYC 366: Senior Research Project, Luralyn M. Helming
PSYC 371: Field Experience in Psychology, Bruce H. Vermeer
PSYC 374: Counseling Theories, Bruce H. Vermeer
PSYC 384: History of Psychology and Worldview, Mark E. Christians
PSYC 384: History of Psychology and Worldview, Mark Christians
Reinventing Organizations and The Christ-Centered Company (Book Reviews), Marc L. Andreas
SOC 201: Sociology and Social Justice, Julie B. Van Otterloo
SOC 216: Diversity and Inequality, Tara L. Boer
SOWK 200: Introduction to Social Work, Leah B. Mouw
SOWK 303: Child and Family Welfare, Beryl Hugen
SOWK 309: Human Behavior in Social Environment II, Leah B. Mouw
SOWK 310: Fundamentals of Social Work Practice, Julie B. Van Otterloo
SOWK 312: Practice Methods II, Leah B. Mouw
SOWK 312: Social Work Practice with Communities and Organizations, Jim Vanderwoerd
SOWK 313: Church, State, and Social Welfare, Abby M. Foreman
SOWK 315: Social Welfare Policy, Jim Vanderwoerd
SOWK 501: Foundations of Social Work, Abby M. Foreman
SOWK 511: Human Behavior and the Social Environment, John B. Thompson
SOWK 520: Practice I Individuals, Erin J. Olson
SOWK 553: Foundation Field Experience and Seminar, Kara L. Nutt
SOWK 612: Psychopathology, John B. Thompson
SOWK 621: Applied Research Project, Erin J. Olson
SOWK 653: Advanced Field Experience and Seminar, Kara L. Nutt
SOWK 670: Motivational Interviewing and Solution-Focused Brief Therapy, Tara L. Boer
SOWK 674: Play Therapy, Jennifer J. Den Boer
SOWK 676: Grief, Erin J. Olson
SOWK 686: Leadership, Rebecca F. Rens
SPAN 101: Elementary Spanish I, Rikki Brons
SPAN 201: Intermediate Spanish I, Rikki Brons
SPAN 204: Literary and Cultural Readings, Rikki Brons
SPAN 253: Conversation - Spanish, Rikki Brons
SPAN 258: Spanish Conversation, Socorro Woodbury
SPED 616: Behavior Assessment, Kathleen M. VanTol
SPED 619: Personnel Supervision and Management, Kathleen M. VanTol
STAT 131-01: Introductory Statistics, Jay T. White
STAT 131-04: Introductory Statistics, Nate R. Benjamin
STAT 131-05: Introductory Statistics, Marcus L. Buker
STAT 133: Introduction to Statistical Programming, Jay T. White
STAT 210: Experimental Design, Tom J. Clark
STEM 112: STEM Field Experience, Dave J. Mulder
Studying Organ at a Prestigious International Academy, Sarah Moss
Surprise!, Sarah Moss
TA 001: Theatre Practicum, Laura B. Andersen
TA 102: Making Theatre, Laurel A. Koerner
TA 103: Applied Crafts I - Stagecraft, Laura B. Andersen
TA 120: Dance I - Fundamentals of Dance, Robin Suing
TA 380: Writing for Performance, Teresa M. Ter Haar
Ten years ago I wrote poems about having babies, Rose Postma
The Diamond, April 5, 2024, Dordt University
The Diamond, February 23, 2024, Dordt University
The Diamond, February 9, 2024, Dordt University
The Diamond, January 26, 2024, Dordt University
The Diamond, March 22, 2024, Dordt University
THEO 110: Biblical Studies Methods, David M. Westfall
THEO 210: Theological Methods, Gayle E. Doornbos
THEO 212: Old Testament - Prophets, David M. Westfall
THEO 241: Foundations of Worship, Jeremy A. Perigo
THEO 310: Christian Ethics, Justin A. Bailey
THEO 321: Modern and Contemporary Theology, David D. Moser
The Voice, Fall 2023: Volume 69, Issue 1, Dordt University
Three Full-Time Employees Retire from Dordt, Sarah Moss
Tribute to Gene Chase, Calvin Jongsma
Using Graphic Novels in the Teaching and Learning of Mathematics and Physics, Jason N.E. Ho, Dave Klanderman, Sarah Klanderman, and Jim Turner
WA 018: Worship Arts Ensemble Participant, Jeremy A. Perigo
WA 241: Foundations of Worship, Jeremy A. Perigo
WA 281: Worship Arts Ensemble Leader, Jeremy A. Perigo
Wendy Gomez Matamoros, Sarah Moss
What's So Special About Defender Days?, Sarah Moss
Why Pray? I Timothy 2:1-4, Calvin Vander Meyden
Zooming in on Zebrafish Findings, Lydia Post