Follow

Submissions from 2018

PDF

AGOP 114: Farm Electricity, Tom Colarossi

PDF

AGOP 115: Farm Fluid Systems, Tom Colarossi

PDF

AGOP 201: Animal Husbandry, Tom Colarossi

PDF

AGRI 101: The Biology, Care, and Production of Domestic Animals, Duane Bajema and Tom Colarossi

PDF

AGRI 105: Orientation and Agricultural Safety, Duane Bajema

PDF

AGRI 201: Nature and Properties of Soils, Jeremy Hummel

PDF

AGRI 221: Introduction to Farm Business Management and Accounting, Dick Joerger

PDF

AGRI 233: Principles of Dairy Science, John Olthoff

PDF

AGRI 241: Defender Cattle Investment, Gary De Vries

PDF

AGRI 251: Horticultural Plants, Jeremy Hummel

PDF

AGRI 290: Perspectives on Agricultural Economics, History, and Policy, Dick Joerger

PDF

AGRI 302: Methods of Teaching Agricultural Mechanics, Dick Joerger

PDF

AGRI 311: Soil Fertility, Jeremy Hummel

PDF

AGRI 331: Reproductive Physiology, John Olthoff

PDF

AGRI 334: Applied Animal Breeding, John Olthoff

PDF

AGRI 361 / CORE 311: Advanced Reformed Thought Course, Gary De Vries

PDF

AGRI 373: Agriculture Internship, Gary De Vries

PDF

AGRI 380: Capstone Project Development and Implementation, Duane Bajema

PDF

AGRI 381: Directed Study - Project Component, John Olthoff

PDF

BIO 203 / CORE 212: Human Biology I, Jessica Bonnema

PDF

BIO 203L / CORE 212L: Human Biology I Lab, Jessica Bonnema

PDF

BIO 203-UC / CORE 212-UC: Human Biology I, Mark Kauk

PDF

BIO 203-WC / CORE 212-WC: Human Biology I, Katie Reitsma

PDF

BIO 210 / HPER 211: Nutrition, Charlotte Kooima

PDF

BIO 380 / ENVR 380: Directed Research, Tony N. Jelsma and Robert DeHaan

PDF

BUAD 100-01 & 02: Business Computer Literacy, Tim Klein

PDF

BUAD 100-03: Business Computer Literacy, Shirley Folkerts

PDF

BUAD 105-01: Calculating Machines and Records Management, Tim Klein

PDF

BUAD 200: Introduction to Accounting, Shirley Folkerts

PDF

BUAD 202: Principles of Managerial Accounting, Randy Smit

PDF

BUAD 205: Principles of Management, Randy Feenstra

PDF

BUAD 206: Principles of Marketing, Dale Zevenbergen

PDF

BUAD 215: Leadership Studies, Sacha Walicord

PDF

BUAD 226 / CORE 260: Personal Finance, Brian Hoekstra

PDF

BUAD 241: Career Prep and Etiquette, Tim Klein

PDF

BUAD 242: Advance Excel Techniques, Tim Klein

PDF

BUAD 243: Introduction to QuickBooks, Shirley Folkerts

PDF

BUAD 244: Lean Enterprise and Continuous Improvement, Dale Zevenbergen

PDF

BUAD 301: Business Law, Donald Roth

PDF

BUAD 302: Business Law II, Donald Roth

PDF

BUAD 306: Marketing Management, Brian Hoekstra

PDF

BUAD 311: Intermediate Accounting II, Randy Smit

PDF

BUAD 313: Cost Accounting, Randy Smit

PDF

BUAD 314: Auditing, Sandy Vanden Bosch

PDF

BUAD 322: Advanced Office Procedures, Tim Klein

PDF

BUAD 325: Advanced Financial Management, Sandy Vanden Bosch

PDF

BUAD 326: Investments Management, Sam Wensink

PDF

BUAD 333: Strategic Human Resources Management, Sandy Vanden Bosch

PDF

BUAD 338: E-Marketing, Dale Zevenbergen

PDF

BUAD 342: Accounting Information Systems, Sandy Vanden Bosch

PDF

BUAD 351-01: Senior Business Seminar, Brian Hoekstra

PDF

BUAD 351-02: Senior Business Seminar, Sacha Walicord

PDF

BUAD 371-377: Business, Marketing, and Accounting Internship, Dale Zevenbergen

PDF

CHEM 101: General Chemistry, Carl P. Fictorie

PDF

CHEM 109: Chemistry for Engineers, Carl P. Fictorie

PDF

CHEM 111L: Principles of Chemistry Laboratory, Channon Visscher

PDF

CHEM 111: Principles of Chemistry, Channon Visscher

PDF

CHEM 122L: Organic and Biological Chemistry Laboratory, Brittany De Ruyter

PDF

CHEM 122: Organic and Biological Chemistry, Philips Akinwole

PDF

CHEM 212: Chemical Analysis, Carl P. Fictorie

PDF

CHEM 261: Foundations of Biochemistry, Joshua Zhu

PDF

CHEM 321: Advanced Organic Chemistry, Joshua Zhu

PDF

CHEM 323: Advanced Organic Chemistry Lab, Joshua Zhu

PDF

CHEM 331 / PHYS 331: Thermodynamics and Statistical Mechanics, Channon Visscher

PDF

CHEM 358: Introduction to Chemical Research, Carl P. Fictorie

PDF

CHEM 380: Directed Senior Research, Carl P. Fictorie

PDF

CJ 205: Crime Scene Investigation, Aaron Koning

PDF

CJ 302: Juvenile Justice, Tara Boer

PDF

CJ 305: Crime Scene Investigation, Aaron Koning

PDF

CJ 322 / POLS 322: American Constitutional Law, Donald Roth

PDF

CJ 324: Criminal Procedure, Jared Weber

PDF

CMSC 205: Computer Systems, Nick Breems

PDF

CMSC 215: Programming II, Kari Sandouka

PDF

CMSC 245: Network Systems Administration, Nick Breems

PDF

CMSC 347: Computer Security, Kari Sandouka

PDF

CMSC 371: Practicum, Kari Sandouka

PDF

CMSC 390 / CORE 267 / EGR 390: Technology and Society, Nick Breems and Kevin Timmer

PDF

COMD 101: Community Development Seminar I, Jeff Ploegstra

PDF

COMD 301: Community Development Seminar II, Abby M. Foreman

PDF

COMD 330: Community Development and the Kingdom of God, Robb De Haan and Kristin Van De Griend

PDF

COMD 373: Community Development Internship, Jeff Ploegstra

PDF

COMM 222 / CORE 254: Interpersonal Communication, Bruce Kuiper

PDF

COMM 270 / CORE 270: Cross-Cultural Communication, Bruce Kuiper

PDF

CORE 100: Kingdom, Identity, and Calling, Shirley Folkerts

PDF

CORE 110-01 & 05: Communication Foundations, Thomas J. Prinsen

PDF

CORE 110-02: Communication Foundations, Lee Pitts

PDF

CORE 110-03: Communication Foundations, Josiah Wallace

PDF

CORE 110-04: Communication Foundations, Richard Lodewyk

PDF

CORE 120-02: English Composition, Mary Dengler

PDF

CORE 120-03: English Composition, Bill Elgersma

PDF

CORE 120-05: English Composition, Luke Hawley

PDF

CORE 120-06 & 07: English Composition, Howard Schaap

PDF

CORE 120-WC: English Composition, Abby De Groot

PDF

CORE 130: Health, Sport, and the Body, Jeff Schouten

PDF

CORE 135-10A & 10B: Badminton, Joel Penner

PDF

CORE 135-20A & 20B: Basketball, Aaron Mingo

PDF

CORE 135-30A & 30B: Fitness Run, Nate Wolf

PDF

CORE 135-40A & 40B: Racquetball, Jeff Zomer

PDF

CORE 135-50A: Tennis, Kyle Lindbergh

PDF

CORE 135-60B: Volleyball, Kyle Lindbergh