Syllabi in this collection have been digitized for preservation purposes. Access to them is limited to the Dordt University community.

Follow

Syllabi from 2007

PDF

AGRI 101: Introduction to Animal Science, Duane Bajema

PDF

AGRI 105: Orientation and Agricultural Safety, Duane Bajema and Mike Schouten

PDF

AGRI 201: Nature and Properties of Soils, Chris Goedhart

PDF

AGRI 221: Introduction to Farm Management and Accounting, Ronald Vos

PDF

AGRI 233: Principles of Dairy Science, John Olthoff

PDF

AGRI 234: Principles of Animal Health, John Olthoff

PDF

AGRI 251: Horticultural Plants, Chris Goedhart

PDF

AGRI 290: Perspectives on Agricultural Economics, History, and Policy, Ronald Vos

PDF

AGRI 313: Weed Science, Chris Goedhart

PDF

AGRI 332: Advanced Animal Nutrition, John Olthoff

PDF

AGRI 336: Meat Science, John Olthoff

PDF

AGRI 371: Practicum, Duane Bajema

PDF

ART 202: Drawing I, Susan Van Geest

PDF

ART 210: History of Non-Western Art, Jake Van Wyk

PDF

ART 216: Sculpture I, Susan Van Geest

PDF

ART 228: Printmaking, Jake Van Wyk

PDF

ART 230: Introduction to Photography, Jake Van Wyk

PDF

ART 325: Painting II, Susan Van Geest

PDF

ART 328: Printmaking II, Jake Van Wyk

PDF

ART 340: Graphic Design, David Versluis

PDF

ART 390: Graphic Design IV, David Versluis

PDF

ASK 050: Basic Mathematics for College, Dale Vander Wilt

PDF

ASTR 121: Solar System Astronomy, Douglas R. Allen

PDF

BIO 102: Biological Science, James Mahaffy

PDF

BIO 122: Zoology, James Mahaffy

PDF

BIO 202 / BIO 208: Human Anatomy and Physiology II, Tony N. Jelsma

PDF

BIO 213: Genetics, Robert DeHaan

PDF

BIO 302: Microbiology, Delmar Vander Zee

PDF

BIO 319: Plant Physiology, Delmar Vander Zee

PDF

BIO 322: Molecular Biology and Biotechnology, Tony N. Jelsma

PDF

BIO 357: Medical Terminology, Tony N. Jelsma

PDF

BIO 358: Introduction to Biological Research, Tony N. Jelsma, James Mahaffy, and Delmar Vander Zee

PDF

BIO 380: Directed Senior Research, Delmar Vander Zee, James Mahaffy, and Tony N. Jelsma

PDF

BIOT 213: Introduction to Biotechnology, Tony N. Jelsma

PDF

BUAD 100: Computer Literacy for Business, Shirley Folkerts

PDF

BUAD 202: Principles of Accounting, Robert Hilbelink

PDF

BUAD 205: Principles of Management, Matt Matthias

PDF

BUAD 206: Principles of Marketing, Bernard E. Weidenaar

PDF

BUAD 226: Personal Financial Management, Gary Vander Plaats

PDF

BUAD 302: Business Law II, Chris Rehn

PDF

BUAD 311: Intermediate Accounting II, Robert Hilbelink

PDF

BUAD 314: Auditing, Robert Hilbelink

PDF

BUAD 316: Advanced Federal Income Tax, Gary Vander Plaats

PDF

BUAD 326: Investments Management, Eric Rankin

PDF

BUAD 330: International Business, Matt Matthias

PDF

BUAD 333: Human Resource Management, Matt Matthias

PDF

BUAD 345: eMarketing, Paul Ten Haken

PDF

BUAD 351: Senior Business Seminar, Chris Rehn

PDF

BUED 113: Keyboarding and Document Production III, Art Attema

PDF

BUED 203: Introduction to Accounting, Art Attema

PDF

BUED 322: Advanced Secretarial Procedures and Communications, Art Attema

PDF

CHEM 122: Organic and Biological Chemistry, Ronald Solberg

PDF

CHEM 222: Organic Chemistry, Edwin J. Geels

PDF

CHEM 251 / ENVR 251: Environmental Chemistry, Carl P. Fictorie

PDF

CHEM 251 / ENVR 251: Environmental Chemistry, Carl P. Fictorie

PDF

CHEM 311: Inorganic Chemistry, Carl P. Fictorie

PDF

CJ 205: Crime Scene Investigation, Ruth Harthoorn Kocisko

PDF

CJ 302: Juvenile Justice, Ruth Harthoorn Kocisko

PDF

CJ 305 / SOC 305: Victimology, Ruth Harthoorn Kocisko

PDF

CJ 305: Victimology and Family Violence, Ruth Harthoorn Kocisko

PDF

CJ 322 / PLST 322: American Constitutional Law, Michael J. Jacobsma

PDF

CJ 324: Criminal Law II - Criminal Procedure, Ruth Harthoorn Kocisko

PDF

CMSC 110: Programming for Engineers, Nick Breems

PDF

CMSC 112: Structured Programming II, Marv Wielard

PDF

CMSC 145: Computer Systems, Nick Breems

PDF

CMSC 220: Database Systems Design, Marv Wielard

PDF

CMSC 245: Network Systems Administration, Nick Breems

PDF

CMSC 305: Operating Systems, Dennis De Jong

PDF

COMM 110-03: Fundamentals of Speaking and Listening, Jeri Schelhaas

PDF

COMM 110-07 & 08: Fundamentals of Speaking and Listening, Teresa TerHaar

PDF

COMM 110: Fundamentals of Speaking and Listening, Communication Department

PDF

COMM 201: Principles of Communication, Emmanuel Ayee

PDF

COMM 220: Small Group Communication, Charles Veenstra

PDF

COMM 222: Interpersonal Communication, Charles Veenstra

PDF

COMM 228: Organizational Communication, Emmanuel Ayee

PDF

COMM 240: Introduction to Mass Communication, Mark Volkers

PDF

COMM 242: Print Journalism, Lorna Van Gilst

PDF

COMM 302 / ENG 302: Advanced Expository Prose, David Schelhaas

PDF

COMM 302 / ENG 302: Advanced Expository Prose, David Schelhaas

PDF

COMM 311: Advanced Public Address, Charles Veenstra

PDF

COMM 352: Introduction to Video/Film Production, Mark Volkers

PDF

DUTC 102: Elementary Dutch, Leendert van Beek

PDF

ECON 200: Economics and Christian Stewardship, Gary Vander Plaats

PDF

ECON 203: Macroeconomics, Jonathan Warner

PDF

ECON 309: Economic History of the U.S., Jonathan Warner

PDF

ECON 315: Government Finance, Gary Vander Plaats

PDF

EDUC 101: Introduction to Education, Lloyd Den Boer

PDF

EDUC 101L: Pre-Student Teaching Field Experience I, Kimberly A. Hengeveld

PDF

EDUC 103: Media and Technology, Timothy Van Soelen

PDF

EDUC 135: Introduction to Educational and Developmental Psychology, Timothy Van Soelen

PDF

EDUC 201: Curriculum and Instruction, Ed Starkenburg

PDF

EDUC 204: Pre-Student Teaching Field Experience, Kimberly A. Hengeveld

PDF

EDUC 205: Children's Literature, Pam Adams

PDF

EDUC 209: Introduction to Multicultural Issues in Education, Cella Bosma

PDF

EDUC 235: Applied Educational Psychology for the Elementary Teacher, Cella Bosma

PDF

EDUC 236: Applied Educational Psychology in Developmentally Responsive Middle School Education, Patricia C. Kornelis

PDF

EDUC 237: Applied Educational Psychology in Developmentally-Responsive Secondary Education, Patricia C. Kornelis

PDF

EDUC 239: Service Learning Field Experience, Kimberly A. Hengeveld

PDF

EDUC 251: Introduction to the Education of Special Individuals, Jenny Van Ry

PDF

EDUC 260: Teaching Bible in Elementary and Middle School Classrooms, Cella Bosma