Syllabi in this collection have been digitized for preservation purposes. Access to them is limited to the Dordt University community.

Follow

Submissions from 1995

PDF

AGRI 121: Farm Operation and Management, Tim Terry

PDF

AGRI 201: Nature and Properties of Soils, Chris Goedhart

PDF

AGRI 232: Principles of Animal Nutrition, John Olthoff

PDF

AGRI 233: Principles of Dairy Science, John Olthoff

PDF

AGRI 234: Principles of Animal Health, John Olthoff

PDF

AGRI 235: Principles of Swine Science, Duane Bajema and Mike Schouten

PDF

AGRI 255: Forage Crop Management, Agriculture Department

PDF

AGRI 312: Agriculture Marketing, Duane Bajema

PDF

AGRI 361: Senior Seminar, Agriculture Department

PDF

ART 202: Drawing, Jake Van Wyk

PDF

ART 210: Art History, Joanne Alberda

PDF

ART 216: Sculpture, Jake Van Wyk

PDF

ART 225: Introduction to Painting, Joanne Alberda

PDF

ART 230: Introduction to Photography, Joanne Alberda

PDF

ART 240: Graphic Design, Jake Van Wyk

PDF

ART 318: Advanced Ceramics, Art Department

PDF

ART 370: Senior Seminar in Art, Joanne Alberda

PDF

ASTR 122: Stellar and Galactic Astronomy, Richard G. Hodgson

PDF

ASTR 310: Seminar on the Giant Planets, Their Rings and Satellites, Astronomy Department

PDF

BIO 102: Biological Science, James Mahaffy

PDF

BIO 122: Zoology, Biology Department

PDF

BIO 202: Human Anatomy and Physioogy, Al Mennega

PDF

BIO 213: Genetics, Delmar Vander Zee

PDF

BIO 302: Microbiology, Delmar Vander Zee

PDF

BIO 312: Comparative Chordate Anatomy, Al Mennega

PDF

BIO 319: Plant Physiology, Delmar Vander Zee

PDF

BUAD 202: Principles of Accounting, Robert Hilbelink

PDF

BUAD 206: Principles of Marketing, Jasper Lesage

PDF

BUAD 210: Information Processing and Management, Art Attema

PDF

BUAD 226: Personal Financial Planning, John Visser

PDF

BUAD 302: Business Law II, Bill Bossman

PDF

BUAD 305: Personnel Management, Mert G. Gulker

PDF

BUAD 306: Marketing Management, Ryan Achterhoff

PDF

BUAD 307: Production and Operations Management, Richard A. Kobes

PDF

BUAD 311: Intermediate Accounting, Robert Hilbelink

PDF

BUAD 314: Auditing, Robert Hilbelink

PDF

BUAD 316: Advanced Federal Income Tax, Judith A. Van Berkel

PDF

BUAD 330: International Business, John Visser

PDF

BUAD 351A: Senior Business Seminar, Tracy Miller

PDF

BUAD 351B: Senior Business Seminar, Art Attema

PDF

BUED 113: Typewriting III, Rebecca Woodward

PDF

BUED 322: Advanced Office Procedures, Art Attema

PDF

BUED 324: Advanced Word Processing, Art Attema

PDF

CHEM 102: Organic and Biological Chemistry, Edwin J. Geels

PDF

CHEM 104: General and Analytical Chemistry, Pamela Veltkamp

PDF

CHEM 202: Organic Chemistry, Edwin J. Geels

PDF

CHEM 203: Advanced Chemistry for the Life Sciences, Pamela Veltkamp

PDF

CHEM 311: Advanced Inorganic Chemistry, Pamela Veltkamp

PDF

CHEM 312: Instrumental Analysis, Chemistry Department

PDF

CHIC 300: Vocations Seminar, George D. Beukema

PDF

CHIC 303: Fine Arts Seminar, Donna J. Spaan

PDF

CMSC 010: History, Terminology, Organization, and Perspective of Computing Systems, Dennis De Jong

PDF

CMSC 021: WordPerfect Word Processing, Dennis De Jong

PDF

CMSC 031: Lotus 1-2-3 Spreadsheet, Dennis De Jong

PDF

CMSC 103: Programming in BASIC, Marv Wielard

PDF

CMSC 112: Structured Progamming II, Marv Wielard

PDF

CMSC 201: Database Systems Design, Marv Wielard

PDF

CMSC 210: Information Systems for Decision Support, Jim Bos

PDF

CMSC 301: Technology and Society, Computer Science Department

PDF

CMSC 305: Operating Systems, Dennis De Jong

PDF

COMM 110: Fundamentals of Speaking and Listening, Communication Department

PDF

COMM 201: Principles of Communication, Daryl Vander Kooi

PDF

COMM 220: Small Group Discussion and Communication, Daryl Vander Kooi

PDF

COMM 222: Interpersonal Communication, Charles Veenstra

PDF

COMM 228: Organizational Communication, Charles Veenstra

PDF

COMM 242: Media Writing, Layout, and Design, Lorna Van Gilst

PDF

COMM 244: Introduction to Magazine Production, Lorna Van Gilst

PDF

COMM 258: Broadcast Announcing, Martin Dekkenga

PDF

COMM 302A: Advanced Expository Prose, Communication Department

PDF

COMM 341: Broadcast Journalism, Tim P. Vos

PDF

COMM 352: Radio Production, Martin Dekkenga

PDF

DUTC 102: Elementary Dutch, John Struyk

PDF

DUTC 103: Beginning Dutch, S. van der Ree and Case J. Boot

PDF

DUTC 203: Intermediate Dutch, S. van der Ree and Case J. Boot

PDF

DUTC 248: Dutch Culture and Society, Foreign Language Department

PDF

DUTC 348: Culture and Society of the Lowlands in Contemporary Europe, Foreign Language Department

PDF

EDUC 101: Introduction to Education, Dennis Vander Plaats

PDF

EDUC 111: Health and Physical Education for the Elementary Classroom Teacher, Len Rhoda

PDF

EDUC 203: Media and Technology, Barbara Fennema

PDF

EDUC 205: Children's Education, Joan McCarthy

PDF

EDUC 215: Educational Psychology, Jack Fennema

PDF

EDUC 223: Teaching Bible in Elementary School, Dennis Vander Plaats

PDF

EDUC 230: Multicultural Issues in Education, Rick Eigenbrood

PDF

EDUC 262: Creative Dramatics, Jeri Schelhaas

PDF

EDUC 301: Introduction to Exceptional Individuals, Andrea Struyk

PDF

EDUC 304: Teaching Language Arts in Elementary School, Dorenda Van Gaalen

PDF

EDUC 308: Career and Vocational Education for the Handicapped, Rick Eigenbrood

PDF

EDUC 311: Materials of Elementary Music Education, Joanne Draayer

PDF

EDUC 321: Teaching Social Studies in the Elementary School, Dennis Vander Plaats

PDF

EDUC 322: Teaching Arithmetic in the Elementary School, Education Department

PDF

EDUC 325: Teaching Sciences in the Elementary School, Education Department

PDF

EDUC 327: Diagnosis and Remediation of Reading Difficulties, Andrea Struyk

PDF

EDUC 329: Reading in Early Childhood, Judy Feekes

PDF

EDUC 357: Methods of Teaching Mathematics, Dennis De Jong

PDF

EDUC 522: Curriculum Development II, Jack Fennema and Barbara Fennema

PDF

EDUC 532: Teaching Students with Special Needs, Rick Eigenbrood

PDF

EDUC 540: Practicum in Curriculum and Instruction for the Elementary School, Education Department

PDF

EGR 101: Engineering Design and Graphics, Kevin Timmer

PDF

EGR 202: Elements of Material Science, Nolan Van Gaalen

PDF

EGR 204: Introduction to Microprocessors and Digital Circuits, Philip De Vries