Follow

Submissions from 2003

PDF

MATH 204: Differential Equations, Charles C. Adams

PDF

EDUC 205: Children's Literature, Pam Adams

PDF

ART 211: Curriculum, Methods, and Materials for Elementary Art Education, Joanne K. Alberda

PDF

EDUC 228: Elementary Art Education, Joanne K. Alberda

PDF

PSYC 245: Student Development Seminar, Sandi Altena

PDF

GEN 100: Kingdom, Identity, and Calling, Sandi Altena, Duane Bajema, Cella Bosma, and Ethan Brue

PDF

HPER 030: Aerobic Dance, Syne Altena

PDF

HPER 034: Voice and Body Warm-Ups, Syne Altena

PDF

HPER 041: Floor Hockey, Syne Altena

PDF

HPER 206: Recreational Leadership, Syne Altena

PDF

HPER 208: Assessment in Physical Education and Health, Syne Altena

PDF

HPER 305: Peer Teaching in Physical Education, Syne Altena

PDF

EDUC 103: Media and Technology, Art Attema

PDF

EDUC 359: Methods of Teaching Business Education, Art Attema

PDF

COMM 110: Fundamentals of Speaking and Listening, Emmanuel Ayee

PDF

COMM 260: Public Relations, Emmanuel Ayee

PDF

COMM 342: Cross-Cultural Communication, Emmanuel Ayee

PDF

AGRI 105: Orientation and Agricultural Safety, Duane Bajema

PDF

AGRI 312: Agriculture Marketing, Duane Bajema

PDF

AGRI 380: Directed Study, Duane Bajema

PDF

EGR 103: Introduction to Engineering, Ethan Brue

PDF

EGR 302: Fluid Mechanics, Ethan Brue

PDF

EGR 350: Solar Energy Engineering, Ethan Brue

PDF

GEN 100-05: Kingdom, Identity, and Calling, Ken Bussema

PDF

EDUC 254: Communication for Teachers - Collaboration and Consultation, Delta Cavner

PDF

EDUC 323: Teaching Reading in the Elementary and Middle School, Delta Cavner

PDF

EDUC 324: Teaching Language Arts in the Elementary and Middle School, Delta Cavner

PDF

PSYC 204: Life-Span Development, Mark Christians

PDF

PSYC 225: Abnormal Psychology, Mark Christians

PDF

ASTR 121: The Solar System, Istvan Csato

PDF

ENVR 202: Oceanography/Meteorology, Istvan Csato

PDF

PHSC 107-02: Introduction to Physical Science, Istvan Csato

PDF

EGR 204: Introduction to Microprocessors and Digital Circuits, Douglas De Boer

PDF

EGR 360: Introduction to Power Systems Analysis, Douglas De Boer

PDF

AGRI 370: Agroecology, Robert DeHaan

PDF

BIO 200: Principles of Ecology and Field Biology, Robert DeHaan

PDF

CMSC 111-01: Structured Programing I, Dennis De Jong

PDF

CMSC 311: Computer Architecture and Assembly Language, Dennis De Jong

PDF

MATH 106: Elements of Mathematics, Dennis De Jong

PDF

MATH 108: Mathematics for the Elementary Teacher, Dennis De Jong, Dennis Vander Plaats, and Delta Cavner

PDF

MUS 103: Music Theory I, Karen A. DeMol

PDF

MUS 203: Music Theory III, Karen A. DeMol

PDF

MUS 308: Music Literature, Karen A. DeMol

PDF

MUS 211: Worship and Liturgy, Karen A. DeMol and Syd Hielema

PDF

EDUC 101: Introduction to Education, Lloyd Den Boer

PDF

ENG 207: World Literature I, Mary Dengler

PDF

ENG 300: Responding to Literature, Mary Dengler

PDF

ENG 318: Modern British Literature, Mary Dengler

PDF

ENG 200: Responding to Literature, Bob De Smith

PDF

ENG 312: Shakespeare, Bob De Smith

PDF

GEN 200F-02: Film Sub-Course, Bob De Smith

PDF

BUAD 308: Advertising, Dennis De Waard

PDF

EGR 315-02: Machine Design, Matthew Dressler

PDF

MUS 011: Concert Band, Henry Duitman

PDF

MUS 020: Chamber Orchestra, Henry Duitman

PDF

MUS 315: Conducting, Henry Dultman

PDF

MATH 107: Elementary Statistics, Duane Einfeld

PDF

MATH 111: Calculus for Business, Social, and Life Sciences, Duane Einfeld

PDF

MATH 291: Problem-solving Seminar, Duane Einfeld

PDF

ENG 101-02: Grammar and Composition, Bill Elgersma

PDF

MATH 112-01 & 02: Calculus I, Richard G. Faber

PDF

MATH 203: Elementary Linear Algebra, Richard G. Faber

PDF

MATH 311: Real Analysis I, Richard G. Faber

PDF

HIST 201: American History, Paul Fessler

PDF

HIST 213: Latin America, Paul Fessler

PDF

HIST 280: Introduction to Historical Studies, Paul Fessler

PDF

HIST 301: Colonial North America, Paul Fessler

PDF

HIST 388 / HIST 389: Senior Seminar, Paul Fessler

PDF

BUAD 100: Computer Literacy for Business, Shirley Folkerts

PDF

CHEM 221: Organic Chemistry, Edwin J. Geels

PDF

CHEM 325: Biochemistry, Edwin J. Geels

PDF

AGRI 111: Introduction to Plant Science, Chris Goedhart

PDF

AGRI 315: Entomology and Pest Management, Chris Goedhart

PDF

AGRI 255: Forage Crop Management, Chris Goedhart, John Olthoff, and Ronald Vos

PDF

ENG 101-04: Grammar and Composition, Scott Hazeu

PDF

PHIL 201-02: Perspectives in Philosophy, Roger Henderson

PDF

PHIL 303: Modern Philosophy, Roger Henderson

PDF

PHIL 310: Systematic of Christian Philosophy, Roger Henderson

PDF

EDUC 101L: Introduction to Education, Kim Hengeveld

PDF

EDUC 239: Service Learning Field Experience, Kim Hengeveld

PDF

EDUC 104: Field Experience I, Kimberly A. Hengeveld

PDF

EDUC 104: Pre-Student Teaching Field Experience, Kimberly A. Hengeveld

PDF

EDUC 204: Pre-Student Teaching Field Experience II, Kimberly A. Hengeveld

PDF

ENG 101-03: Grammar and Composition, Kimberly A. Hengeveld

PDF

EDUC 355: Methods of Teaching a Second Language, Corinne Hentges

PDF

SPAN 101: Introductory Spanish, Corinne Hentges

PDF

SPAN 201: Intermediate Spanish, Corinne Hentges

PDF

BIO 210: Nutrition, Laura Herman

PDF

HPER 203A: Anatomy and Kinesiology, Laura Herman

PDF

HPER 211: Nutrition, Laura Herman

PDF

THEO 321: Foundations of Youth Ministry I, Syd Hielema

PDF

BUAD 201: Principles of Accounting, Robert Hilbelink

PDF

BUAD 310: Intermediate Accounting I, Robert Hilbelink

PDF

BUAD 312: Advanced Accounting, Robert Hilbelink

PDF

PSYC 201-01: General Psychology, Daniel F. A. Hitchcock

PDF

PSYC 304: Cognitive Psychology, Daniel F. A. Hitchcock

PDF

TA 210: Directing, April Hubbard

PDF

TA 365: Theatre History and Literature, April Hubbard

PDF

AGRI 290: Perspectives on Agricultural History, Economics, and Policy, Wes Jamison

PDF

BIO 201: Human Anatomy and Physiology, Tony N. Jelsma