Syllabi in this collection have been digitized for preservation purposes. Access to them is limited to the Dordt University community.

Follow

Submissions from 1993

PDF

AGRI 101: Introduction to Animal Science, Duane Bajema

PDF

AGRI 111: Introduction to Plant Science, Chris Goedhart

PDF

AGRI 311: Soil Fertility, Agriculture Department

PDF

AGRI 315: Entomology and Pest Management, Agriculture Department

PDF

AGRI 321: Advanced Farm Operation and Management, Ronald Vos

PDF

AGRI 350: Integrated Field Crop Experience, Ronald Vos

PDF

ART 201: Introduction to Design, Art Department

PDF

ART 207: Art History, Jake Van Wyk

PDF

ART 218: Ceramics, Jake Van Wyk

PDF

ART 220: Introduction to Fibers, Joanne Alberda

PDF

ART 225: Introduction to Painting, Joanne Alberda

PDF

ART 302: Advanced Drawing, Jake Van Wyk

PDF

ART 318: Advanced Ceramics, Jake Van Wyk

PDF

ART 320: Advanced Fibers, Joanne Alberda

PDF

ART 330: Advanced Photography, Joanne Alberda

PDF

ART 340: Graphic Design, Art Department

PDF

ART 342: Twentieth Century Art and Architecture, Art Department

PDF

ART 343: North American Art, Art Department

PDF

ASTR 121: The Solar System, Richard G. Hodgson

PDF

BIO 101: Biological Science, James Mahaffy

PDF

BIO 115: General Botany, Delmar Vander Zee

PDF

BIO 200: Principles of Ecology and Field Biology, Delmar Vander Zee

PDF

BIO 201: Human Anatomy and Physiology, Al Mennega

PDF

BIO 210: Nutrition, Vonda De Stigter

PDF

BIO 217: Plant Morphology, Biology Department

PDF

BIO 251: Perspectives on Origins, Al Mennega

PDF

BIO 301: Embryology, Al Mennega

PDF

BIO 344: Local Flora, Biology Department

PDF

BIO 355: Cell Biology, James Mahaffy

PDF

BUAD 201: Principles of Accounting, Robert Hilbelink

PDF

BUAD 205: Principles of Management, Mert Gulker

PDF

BUAD 225: Introduction to Finance, John Visser

PDF

BUAD 301: Business Law I, Andrew Pasma

PDF

BUAD 305: Personnel Management, Mert Gulker

PDF

BUAD 310: Intermediate Accounting, Robert Hilbelink

PDF

BUAD 312: Advanced Accounting, Robert Hilbelink

PDF

BUAD 315: Personal Income Tax, Robert J. Kroese

PDF

BUAD 351: Senior Business Seminar, Tracy Miller

PDF

BUED 105: Calculating Machines and Records Management, Rebecca Woodward

PDF

BUED 112: Typewriting II, Art Attema

PDF

BUED 203: Introduction to Accounting, Art Attema

PDF

BUED 321: Office Procedures and Administration, Art Attema

PDF

BUED 323: Advanced Word Processing, Art Attema

PDF

CHEM 101: General Chemistry, Edwin J. Geels

PDF

CHEM 103: General and Analytical Chemistry, Pamela Veltkamp

PDF

CHEM 205: Biochemistry, Edwin J. Geels

PDF

CHEM 301: Physical Chemistry, Pamela Veltkamp

PDF

CHIC 300: Values and Vocation, George D. Beukema

PDF

CHIC 301: Metropolitan Seminar, Clinton E. Stockwell

PDF

CHIC 303: Fine Arts Seminar, Off-Campus Program

PDF

CHIC 371: Practicum, George Beukema, Nancy Triezenberg-Fox, and Clinton Stockwell

PDF

CMSC 102: Programming for the Natural Sciences, Dennis De Jong

PDF

CMSC 205: Computer Architecture and Assembly Language, Dennis De Jong

PDF

COMM 110: Fundamentals of Speaking and Listening, Communication Department

PDF

COMM 212: Oral Interpretation, Martin Dekkenga

PDF

COMM 220: Small Group Discussion and Communication, Daryl Vander Kooi

PDF

COMM 222: Interpersonal Communication, Charles Veenstra

PDF

COMM 240: Introduction to Mass Communication, Daryl Vander Kooi

PDF

COMM 241: Basic News Writing, Lorna Van Gilst

PDF

COMM 244: Introduction to Magazine Production, Lorna Van Gilst

PDF

COMM 313: Persuasion, Charles Veenstra

PDF

DUTC 101: Elementary Dutch, John Struyk

PDF

DUTC 201: Intermediate Dutch, Case J. Boot

PDF

ECON 201: Principles of Economics, Tracy Miller

PDF

ECON 303: Money and Banking, John Visser

PDF

ECON 309: American Economic History, Tracy Miller

PDF

EDUC 203: Media and Technology in Education, Dennis Vander Plaats

PDF

EDUC 211: Methods of Teaching Art in the Elementary Classroom, Art Department

PDF

EDUC 215: Educational Psychology, Jack Fennema

PDF

EDUC 230: Multicultural Issues in Education, Rick Eigenbrood

PDF

EDUC 232: Interpersonal Communication for the Classroom Teacher, Martin Dekkenga

PDF

EDUC 301: Introduction to Exceptional Individuals, Andrea Struyk

PDF

EDUC 304: Introduction to Behavior Management, Andrea Struyk

PDF

EDUC 306: Introduction to Assessment in Special and Remedial Education, Rick Eigenbrood

PDF

EDUC 312: Introduction to the Education of Children and Youth with Mild Disabilities, Andrea Struyk

PDF

EDUC 323: Teaching Reading in the Elementary School, Dennis Vander Plaats

PDF

EDUC 324: Teaching Language Arts in the Elementary School, Dorenda Van Gaalen

PDF

EDUC 325: Teaching Sciences in the Elementary School, Education Department

PDF

EDUC 326: Reading in the Content Area, Andrea Struyk

PDF

EDUC 351: Methods of Teaching Biology, Biology Department

PDF

EDUC 352: Methods of Teaching Business Education, Art Attema

PDF

EDUC 354: Methods of Teaching English, David Schelhaas

PDF

EDUC 355: Methods of Teaching a Second Language, Dallas Apol

PDF

EDUC 356: Methods of Teaching History, Louis Y. Van Dyke

PDF

EGR 105: Engineering Principles, Engineering Department

PDF

EGR 206: Introduction to Electronics, Philip DeVries

PDF

EGR 207: Circuit Analysis and Transforms, Philip DeVries

PDF

EGR 210: Statics and Dynamics, Kevin Timmer

PDF

EGR 212: Strength of Materials, Nolan Van Gaalen

PDF

EGR 299: Thermodynamics I, Kevin Timmer

PDF

EGR 303: Heat Transfer, Engineering Department

PDF

EGR 304: Microprocessor Interfacing, Philip DeVries

PDF

EGR 312: Mechanical Engineering Design Lab I, Engineering Department

PDF

EGR 326: Electromagnetic Fields, John Zwart

PDF

EGR 362: Control Systems, Nolan Van Gaalen

PDF

EGR 363: Communications Systems, Philip DeVries

PDF

ENG 101C & D: Grammar and Composition, Jeri Schelhaas

PDF

ENG 101E: Grammar and Composition, Mike Vanden Bosch

PDF

ENG 101G & H: Grammar and Composition, Bob De Smith

PDF

ENG 200A: Responding to Literature, John Van Rys