Follow

Submissions from 2017

PDF

AGRI 101: The Biology, Care, and Production of Domestic Animals, Duane Bajema

PDF

AGRI 105: Orientation and Agricultural Safety, Duane Bajema

PDF

AGRI 380: Directed Study, Duane Bajema

PDF

ART 230: Photography I, Doug Burg

PDF

EGR 220 / PHYS 206: Linear Circuits and Electronics, Douglas DeBoer

PDF

EGR 304: Embedded Microcontroller Systems, Douglas DeBoer

PDF

EGR 323: Electronics II, Douglas DeBoer

PDF

BIO 320 / ENVR 320: Wildlife Ecology and Stewardship, Robert DeHaan

PDF

BIO 320 / ENVR 320: Wildlife Ecology and Stewardship, Robert DeHaan

PDF

CORE 120-04: English Composition, Mary Dengler

PDF

ENG 302 / COMM 302: Advanced Expository Writing, Mary Dengler

PDF

ENG 316: Later British Literature, Mary Dengler

PDF

ENG 343: Reading for Life - English Novels, Mary Dengler

PDF

ENG 335: History of the English Language, Bob De Smith

PDF

AGRI 241: Defender Cattle Investment, Gary De Vries

PDF

AGRI 361 / CORE 311: Senior Seminar, Gary De Vries

PDF

AGRI 373: Agriculture Internship, Gary De Vries

PDF

ART 295: Motion Graphics, Vaughn Donahue

PDF

ART 202: Drawing I, Matt Drissell

PDF

ART 210: Non-Western Art History, Matt Drissell

PDF

ART 325: Painting II, Matt Drissell

PDF

ENG 221: The Short Story, Bill Elgersma

PDF

BIO 122: Zoology, Robbin Eppinga

PDF

BIO 125: Cell and Molecular Biology I, Robbin Eppinga

PDF

BUAD 100-01: Computer Literacy for Business, Shirley Folkerts

PDF

BUAD 200: Introduction to Accounting, Shirley Folkerts

PDF

EGR 316: Machine Design, Kayt E. Frisch

PDF

EGR 348: Biomedical Engineering Research, Kayt E. Frisch

PDF

HHP 214: Coaching Theory - Volleyball, Chad Hanson

PDF

ENG 307: Scriptwriting, Luke Hawley

PDF

BUAD 205: Principles of Management, Brian Hoekstra

PDF

AGRI 201: Nature and Properties of Soils, Jeremy Hummel

PDF

AGRI 251: Horticultural Plants, Jeremy Hummel

PDF

AGRI 316: Plant Protection, Jeremy Hummel

PDF

BIO 251 / CORE 321: Perspectives on Origins, Tony N. Jelsma

PDF

BIO 326: Human Physiology, Tony N. Jelsma

PDF

BIO 357: Medical Terminology, Tony N. Jelsma

PDF

BIO 358 / CHEM 358: Introduction to Biological Research, Tony N. Jelsma

PDF

BIO 380 / CHEM 380 : Directed Research, Tony N. Jelsma

PDF

BIO 324: Advanced Genetics, Tony N. Jelsma and Robert DeHaan

PDF

AGRI 290: Perspectives on Agricultural Economics, History, and Policy, Dick Joerger

PDF

HHP 253: Planning and Maintaining Sports Facilities, Derek Keizer

PDF

BUAD 100-02: Computer Literacy for Business, Tim Klein

PDF

BUAD 105: Calculating Machines and Records Management, Tim Klein

PDF

BUAD 226 / CORE 260: Personal Finance, Tim Klein

PDF

BUAD 241: Professional Practices: Career Prep and Etiquette, Tim Klein

PDF

BIO 210 / HHP 211: Nutrition, Charlotte Kooima

PDF

COMM 322: Family Communication, Bruce Kuiper

PDF

ENG 305: Business and Technical Writing, Joshua Matthews

PDF

ENG 343: Reading for Life - Very Funny Novels, Joshua Matthews

PDF

EGR 202: Elements of Material Science, Nathan Miller

PDF

EGR 352: Structural Steel Design, Nathan Miller

PDF

CORE 135-20: Lifetime Activity - Basketball, Aaron Mingo

PDF

HHP 300: Sports Law, Aaron Mingo

PDF

HHP 217: Coaching Theory - Football, Lynn Nutt

PDF

AGRI 234: Principles of Animal Health, John Olthoff

PDF

AGRI 332: Advanced Animal Nutrition, John Olthoff

PDF

AGRI 336: Meat Science, John Olthoff

PDF

CORE 135-10: Lifetime Activity - Badminton, Joel Penner

PDF

COMM 323: Journalism History, Law, and Ethics, Lee Pitts

PDF

BIO 302: Microbiology, Jeff Ploegstra

PDF

BIO 310: Advanced Microbiology, Jeff Ploegstra

PDF

BIO 319: Plant Physiology, Jeff Ploegstra

PDF

COMM 311: Advanced Public Address, Thomas J. Prinsen

PDF

EGR 220L: Linear Circuits and Electronics, Ben Saarloos and Douglas DeBoer

PDF

BUAD 211 / CMSC 211: Business Programming, Kari Sandouka

PDF

ENG 303: Reading and Writing Poetry, Howard Schaap

PDF

CORE 130-01 & 02: Health, Sport, and the Body, Jeff Schouten

PDF

HHP 306: Elementary Physical Education Skills and Methods, Jeff Schouten

PDF

EGR 319: Environmental Engineering, Joel K. Sikkema

PDF

BUAD 202: Principles of Managerial Accounting, Randy Smit

PDF

EGR 299: Thermodynamics I, Kevin Timmer

PDF

CMSC 390 / CORE 267 / EGR 390: Technology and Society, Kevin Timmer and Nick Breems

PDF

EGR 379 / EGR 380: Senior Design, Kevin Timmer and Nolan Van Gaalen

PDF

BIO 203 / CORE 212: Human Biology, Sara Top

PDF

EGR 212: Mechanics of Materials, Justin Vander Werff

PDF

EGR 303: Heat Transfer, Nolan Van Gaalen

PDF

EGR 355: Chemical Kinetics and Reactor Design, Nolan Van Gaalen

PDF

EGR 381: Engineering Economics, Nolan Van Gaalen

PDF

EDUC 561L-02: Field Experience II in Educational Leadership, Timothy Van Soelen

PDF

EDUC 564-01: Management and School Improvement, Timothy Van Soelen

PDF

ART 218: Ceramics I, Jake Van Wyk

PDF

ART 318 / ART 368: Ceramics II and Ceramics III, Jake Van Wyk

PDF

ART 228: Printmaking I, David Versluis

PDF

ART 340: Graphic Design II, David Versluis

PDF

ART 371, 372, & 373: Dordt Internship Contract, David Versluis

PDF

BUAD 215: Leadership Studies, Sacha Walicord

PDF

CORE 130-03: Health, Sport, and the Body, Nate Wolf

PDF

BUAD 206: Principles of Marketing, Dale Zevenbergen

PDF

EGR 326 / PHYS 326: Electromagnetic Theory, John Zwart