Follow

Submissions from 2014

PDF

AGRI 101: The Biology, Care, and Production of Domestic Animals, Duane Bajema

PDF

AGRI 105: Orientation and Agricultural Safety, Duane Bajema

PDF

AGRI 201: Nature and Properties of Soils, Chris L. Goedhart

PDF

AGRI 221: Introduction to Farm Management and Accounting, Ronald Vos

PDF

AGRI 233: Principles of Dairy Science, John Olthoff

PDF

AGRI 251: Horticultural Plants, Chris Goedhart

PDF

AGRI 290: Perspectives on Agricultural Economics, History, and Policy, Ron Vos

PDF

AGRI 311: Soil Fertility, Ron Vos

PDF

AGRI 331-91: Reproductive Physiology, John Olthoff

PDF

AGRI 334: Applied Animal Breeding, John Olthoff

PDF

AGRI 361: Advanced Reformed Thought, Chris L. Goedhart

PDF

AGRI 373: Agriculture Internship, Gary De Vries

PDF

ART 202: Drawing I, Matt Drissell

PDF

ART 216: Sculpture I, Matt Drissell

PDF

ART 228: Printmaking, Jake Van Wyk

PDF

ART 230-01: Introduction to Photography, Jake Van Wyk

PDF

ART 230-02: Introduction to Photography, Doug Burg

PDF

ART 295: Motion Graphics, Matt Van Rys

PDF

ART 316: Sculpture II, Matt Drissell

PDF

ART 340: Graphic Design II, David Versluis

PDF

ART 342: Three-Dimensional Design, David Versluis

PDF

ART 378: Printmaking, Jake Van Wyk

PDF

BIO 122: Zoology, James Mahaffy

PDF

BIO 201: Human Anatomy and Physiology I, Robbin Eppinga

PDF

BIO 201L: Human Anatomy and Physiology Lab, Brittany De Ruyter

PDF

BIO 213: Genetics, Robbin Eppinga

PDF

BIO 214: Genetics with Laboratory, Robbin Eppinga

PDF

BIO 227: Paleontology, James Mahaffy

PDF

BIO 302: Microbiology, Jeff Ploegstra

PDF

BIO 310: Advanced Microbiology, Jeff Ploegstra

PDF

BIO 323: Bioinformatics, Tony N. Jelsma

PDF

BIO 355: Research, Tony N. Jelsma, James Mahaffy, Jeff Ploegstra, Robb De Haan, Robbin Eppinga, and Darren Stoub

PDF

BIO 357: Medical Terminology, Tony N. Jelsma and Donna De Vries

PDF

BIO 358: Introduction to Biological Research, Tony N. Jelsma, Jeff Ploegstra, James Mahaffy, Robb De Haan, Robbin Eppinga, and Darren Stoub

PDF

BIO 380: Directed Senior Research, Tony N. Jelsma, Jeff Ploegstra, James Mahaffy, Robb De Haan, Robbin Eppinga, and Darren Stoub

PDF

BUAD 100-01 & 02: Computer Literacy for Business, Tim Klein

PDF

BUAD 100-03: Computer Literacy for Business, Shirley Folkerts

PDF

BUAD 105: Calculating Machines and Records Management, Tim Klein

PDF

BUAD 200: Introduction to Accounting, Shirley Folkerts

PDF

BUAD 202: Principles of Managerial Accounting, Randy Smit

PDF

BUAD 205: Principles of Management, Brian Hoekstra

PDF

BUAD 206: Principles of Marketing, David Griffith

PDF

BUAD 226: Personal Finance, Brian Hoekstra

PDF

BUAD 301: Business Law I, Donald Roth

PDF

BUAD 301: Business Law II, Donald Roth

PDF

BUAD 306: Marketing Management, David Griffith

PDF

BUAD 311: Intermediate Accounting, Randy Smit

PDF

BUAD 312: Advanced Accounting, Brian Broek

PDF

BUAD 313: Cost Accounting, Randy Smit

PDF

BUAD 322: Advanced Office Procedures, Tim Klein

PDF

BUAD 325: Advanced Financial Management, John Visser

PDF

BUAD 326: Investments Management, John Visser

PDF

BUAD 327: Introduction to Insurance and Risk Management, Dale Zevenbergen

PDF

BUAD 333: Strategic Human Resource Management, Brian Hoekstra

PDF

BUAD 338: E-Marketing, Dale Zevenbergen

PDF

BUAD 343-02: Professional Practices - Career Preparation and Etiquette, Erica Vonk

PDF

BUAD 343-03: Introduction to QuickBooks, Shirley Folkerts

PDF

BUAD 343: Advanced Excel Techniques, Tim Klein

PDF

BUAD 346: Leadership, David Griffith

PDF

BUAD 351: Senior Business Seminar, John Visser and Art Attema

PDF

CHEM 109: Chemistry for Engineers, Carl P. Fictorie

PDF

CHEM 111-02: Principles of Chemistry Laboratory, Channon Visscher

PDF

CHEM 111: Principles of Chemistry, Channon Visscher

PDF

CHEM 122L: A Survivor's Manual to Organic and Biochemistry Laboratory, Darren Stoub and Brittany De Ruyter

PDF

CHEM 122: Organic and Biochemistry, Darren Stoub

PDF

CHEM 212: Chemical Analysis, Carl P. Fictorie

PDF

CHEM 222: Organic Chemistry II, Darren Stoub

PDF

CHEM 326: Biochemistry Laboratory, Darren Stoub

PDF

CHEM 327: Biochemistry II, Darren Stoub

PDF

CHEM 331: Thermodynamics and Statistical Mechanics, Channon Visscher

PDF

CHEM 332: Thermodynamics Lab, Channon Visscher

PDF

CJ 205: Crime Scene Investigation, Kirk Nielsen and Donald Roth

PDF

CJ 302: Juvenile Justice, Tara Boer

PDF

CJ 322: American Constitutional Law, Donald Roth

PDF

CJ 324: Criminal Procedure, Jared Weber

PDF

CM 102: Construction Communication and Architectural Graphics, Danielle Wyenberg

PDF

CM 240: Mechanical and Electrical Systems, Kevin Timmer

PDF

CM 280: Construction Estimating, Shane Vander Kooi

PDF

CMSC 110: Programming for Engineers, Kari Sandouka

PDF

CMSC 112: Structured Programming II, Kari Sandouka

PDF

CMSC 145: Computer Systems, Nick Breems

PDF

CMSC 245: Network Systems Administration, Nick Breems

PDF

CMSC 308: Programming Language Concepts, Kari Sandouka

PDF

CMSC 320: Information Systems for Decision Support, Kari Sandouka

PDF

CMSC 371: Practicum, Nick Breems and Kari Sandouka

PDF

COMM 100-01 & 02: Speaking and Listening for College, Kae Van Engen

PDF

COMM 100-03: Speaking and Listening for College, Karen Van Schouwen and Bruce Kuiper

PDF

COMM 201: Principles of Communication, Kae Van Engen

PDF

COMM 222: Interpersonal Communication, Charles Veenstra

PDF

COMM 228: Organizational Communication, Bruce Kuiper

PDF

COMM 250: Introduction to Film/Video Production, Mark Volkers

PDF

COMM 255: Film Criticism, Mark Volkers

PDF

COMM 270 / CORE 270: Cross-Cultural Communication, Bruce Kuiper

PDF

COMM 314: Argumentation and Persuasion, Charles Veenstra

PDF

COMM 322: Family Communication, Charles Veenstra

PDF

COMM 333: Documentary Film Making, Mark Volkers

PDF

COMM 345: Communication in the Digital Age, Bruce Kuiper

PDF

CORE 100-01: Kingdom, Identity, and Calling, Art Attema

PDF

CORE 100-02: Kingdom, Identity, and Calling, Shirley Folkerts

PDF

CORE 110: Communication and Contemporary Culture, Teresa TerHaar