Follow

Submissions from 2017

PDF

CHEM 102: General, Organic, and Biochemistry / Nursing Chemistry, Philips Akinwole

PDF

ENVR 151 / COMD 151 / CORE 211: Introduction to Environmental Studies, Philips Akinwole

PDF

AGRI 312: Agriculture Marketing, Duane Bajema

PDF

AGRI 380: Directed Study, Duane Bajema

PDF

CMSC 115 / CMSC 116: Programming I / Selected Topics in Programming, Nick Breems

PDF

CMSC 204: Introduction to Data Communications, Nick Breems

PDF

CMSC 315: Data Structures, Nick Breems

PDF

ART 330: Photography II, Doug Burg

PDF

BIO 203: Human Biology I - Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology, Adam Conway

PDF

BIO 200: Principles of Ecology and Field Biology, Robb De Haan

PDF

BIO 316: Flora of North America, Robb De Haan

PDF

COMD 161 / ENVR 161: Laboratory and Field Investigations in Environmental Studies, Robb De Haan

PDF

BIO 203L: Human Biology I Lab, Brittany De Ruyter

PDF

CHEM 111L: Principles of Chemistry Lab, Brittany De Ruyter

PDF

AGRI 241: Defender Cattle Investment, Gary De Vries

PDF

AGRI 350: Field Crop Production and Management, Gary De Vries

PDF

AGRI 373: Agriculture Internship, Gary De Vries

PDF

ART 250: Web Design, Vaughn Donahue

PDF

ART 202: Drawing I, Matt Drissell

PDF

ART 207: Art History - Ancient to Medieval, Matt Drissell

PDF

ART 225: Painting I, Matt Drissell

PDF

BIO 125: Cell and Molecular Biology I, Robbin Eppinga

PDF

BUAD 205: Principles of Management, Randy Feenstra

PDF

BUAD 327: Risk Management and Insurance, Randy Feenstra

PDF

CHEM 101: General Chemistry, Carl P. Fictorie

PDF

CHEM 231: Foundations of Physical Chemistry, Carl P. Fictorie

PDF

CHEM 285: Literature Review in Chemistry, Carl P. Fictorie

PDF

CHEM 305 / PHYS 305 / CORE 315: Perspectives in Physical Science, Carl P. Fictorie

PDF

BUAD 100: Computer Literacy for Business, Shirley Folkerts

PDF

BUAD 207: Human Resource Management, Brian Hoekstra

PDF

BUAD 351: Senior Business Seminar, Brian Hoekstra

PDF

AGRI 315: Entomology and Pest Management, Jeremy Hummel

PDF

AGRI 370: Agroecology, Jeremy Hummel

PDF

CJ 323: Criminal Law, Michael J. Jacobsma

PDF

BIO 251 / CORE 321: Perspectives on Origins, Tony N. Jelsma

PDF

BIO 325: Human Anatomy, Tony N. Jelsma

PDF

BIO 327: Cadaver Dissection, Tony N. Jelsma

PDF

BIO 357: Medical Terminology, Tony N. Jelsma

PDF

BIO 358 / ENVR 358: Introduction to Biological Research, Tony N. Jelsma

PDF

BIO 380: Directed Research, Tony N. Jelsma

PDF

AGRI 252: Planning Agricultural Education Programs, Dick Joerger

PDF

BUAD 112: Keyboarding and Document Formatting, Tim Klein

PDF

BUAD 241-91: Professional Practices - Career Prep and Etiquette, Tim Klein

PDF

BUAD 321: Office Procedures and Administration, Tim Klein

PDF

BIO 210 / HHP 211: Nutrition, Charlotte Kooima

PDF

COMM 051: Forensics, Bruce Kuiper

PDF

COMM 180: First Semester Seminar, Bruce Kuiper

PDF

COMM 222 / CORE 254: Interpersonal Communication, Bruce Kuiper

PDF

CM 220: Construction Materials and Methods, Bill Mills

PDF

AGRI 238: Beef and Sheep Science, John Olthoff

PDF

COMM 041: Dordt Diamond Practicum, Lee Pitts

PDF

BIO 215: General Botany, Jeff Ploegstra

PDF

COMD 373: Community Development Internship, Jeff Ploegstra

PDF

COMD 391: Community Development Professional Conferance, Jeff Ploegstra

PDF

BIO 180 / CHEM 180: Biology/Chemistry First Semester Seminar, Jeff Ploegstra, Channon Visscher, Robert DeHaan, Robbin Eppinga, Carl P. Fictorie, and Tony N. Jelsma

PDF

BUAD 336: Marketing Research, Thomas J. Prinsen

PDF

ASK 009: ASPIRE- Academic Skills Seminar, Sharon Rosenboom

PDF

BUAD 301: Business Law I, Donald Roth

PDF

CJ 101: Introduction to Criminal Justice, Donald Roth

PDF

CJ 202: Criminology, Donald Roth

PDF

BUAD 270 / CM 270 / CMSC 270: Project Management, Kari Sandouka

PDF

CMSC 109: Careers and Callings in Computer Fields, Kari Sandouka

PDF

CMSC 120: Information System Design, Kari Sandouka

PDF

CMSC 331: Client/Server Programming, Kari Sandouka

PDF

CMSC 371: Practicum, Kari Sandouka

PDF

BUAD 201: Principles of Financial Accounting, Randy Smit

PDF

BUAD 310: Intermediate Accounting, Randy Smit

PDF

BUAD 312: Advanced Accounting, Randy Smit

PDF

ASTR 279 / EGR 379 / EGR 380: Senior Design, Kevin Timmer

PDF

BUAD 305: Corporate Finance, Sandy Vanden Bosch

PDF

CM 101: Principles of Construction Management, Shane Vander Kooi

PDF

BIO 204: Human Biology II - Anatomy and Physiology II, Kate Vander Veen

PDF

ART 218: Ceramics I, Jake Van Wyk

PDF

ART 201: Design Theory, David Versluis

PDF

ART 240: Graphic Design I, David Versluis

PDF

ART 370: Senior Seminar in Art and Design, David Versluis

PDF

ART 371 / ART 372 / ART 373: Art Internship, David Versluis

PDF

ART 390: Graphic Design III, David Versluis

PDF

ASTR 121: Solar System Astronomy, Channon Visscher

PDF

CHEM 111: Principles of Chemistry, Channon Visscher

PDF

BUAD 215: Leadership Studies, Sacha Walicord

PDF

BUAD 206: Principles of Marketing, Dale Zevenbergen

PDF

BUAD 308: Integrated Marketing Communications, Dale Zevenbergen

PDF

BUAD 320: Not-for-Profit Accounting, Dale Zevenbergen

PDF

BUAD 371 - BUAD 377: Business, Marketing, Accounting Internship, Dale Zevenbergen

PDF

CHEM 225: Organic Chemistry, Joshua Zhu

PDF

CHEM 361: Advanced Biochemistry, Joshua Zhu

Submissions from 2010

PDF

AGRI 321: Advanced Farm Management, Dick Joerger