Follow

Submissions from 2015

PDF

AGRI 105: Orientation and Agricultural Safety, Duane Bajema and Mike Schouten

PDF

AGRI 111: Introduction to Plant Science, Jeremy Hummel

PDF

AGRI 232: Feeds and Feeding, John Olthoff

PDF

AGRI 238: Beef and Sheep Science, John Olthoff

PDF

AGRI 290: Perspectives on Agricultural Economics, History, and Policy, Dick Joerger

PDF

AGRI 312: Agriculture Marketing, Duane Bajema

PDF

AGRI 315: Entomology and Pest Management, Jeremy Hummel

PDF

AGRI 321: Advanced Farm Management, Dick Joerger

PDF

AGRI 342: Defender Cattle Investment, Gary De Vries

PDF

AGRI 350: Field Crop Production and Management, Gary De Vries

PDF

AGRI 370: Agroecology, Jeremy Hummel

PDF

AGRI 373: Agriculture Internship, Gary De Vries

PDF

AGRI 380: Directed Study, Duane Bajema

PDF

AGRI 381: Directed Study, Duane Bajema

PDF

ART 201: Design Theory, Sara Alsum-Wassenaar

PDF

ART 207: Art History - Ancient to Medieval, Matt Drissell

PDF

ART 225: Painting I, Matt Drissell

PDF

ART 230: Photography I, Sara Alsum-Wassenaar

PDF

ART 230: Photography I, Sara Alsum-Wassenaar

PDF

ART 240: Graphic Design I, David Versluis

PDF

ART 250: Web Design, Sara Alsum-Wassenaar

PDF

ART 302: Drawing II, Matt Drissell

PDF

ART 352: Drawing III, Matt Drissell

PDF

ART 370: Senior Seminar in Art and Design, David Versluis

PDF

ART 380: Photgraphy III, Doug Burg

PDF

ART 390: Graphic Design III, David Versluis

PDF

ASTR 121 / CORE 224: Solor System Astronomy, Channon Visscher

PDF

BIO 125: Cell and Molecular Biology I, Robbin Eppinga

PDF

BIO 180 / CHEM 180 : First Semester Seminar, Jeff Ploegstra

PDF

BIO 200: Principles of Ecology and Field Biology, Sara Top

PDF

BIO 202: Human Anatomy and Physiology II, Tony N. Jelsma

PDF

BIO 202L: Human Anatomy and Physiology Lab, Brittany De Ruyter

PDF

BIO 210: Nutrition, Charlotte Kooima

PDF

BIO 215: Botany, Jeff Ploegstra

PDF

BIO 302: Microbiology, Robbin Eppinga

PDF

BIO 304: Histology, Tony N. Jelsma

PDF

BIO 357: Medical Terminology, Tony N. Jelsma

PDF

BIO 358 / CHEM 358: Introduction to Biological/Chemical Research, Tony N. Jelsma

PDF

BIO 380 / CHEM 380: Directed Research, Tony N. Jelsma

PDF

BUAD 100: Computer Literacy for Business, Shirley Folkerts

PDF

BUAD 112: Keyboarding and Document Formatting, Tim Klein

PDF

BUAD 201: Principles of Financial Accounting, Randy Smit

PDF

BUAD 205: Principles of Management, Brian Hoekstra

PDF

BUAD 206: Principles of Marketing, David Griffith

PDF

BUAD 207: Human Resource Management, Brian Hoekstra

PDF

BUAD 215: Leadership Studies, David Griffith

PDF

BUAD 226 / CORE 260: Personal Finance, Brian Hoekstra

PDF

BUAD 241: Professional Practices - Career Prep and Etiquette, Tim Klein

PDF

BUAD 242: Advanced Excel Techniques, Tim Klein

PDF

BUAD 243: Introduction to QuickBooks, Shirley Folkerts

PDF

BUAD 244: Lean Enterprise and Continuous Improvement, Dale Zevenbergen

PDF

BUAD 270 / CM 270 / CMSC 270 : Project Management, Kari Sandouka

PDF

BUAD 301: Business Law I, Donald Roth

PDF

BUAD 305: Corporate Finance, John Visser

PDF

BUAD 310: Intermediate Accounting, Randy Smit

PDF

BUAD 314: Auditing and Assurance Services, Michael Van Surksum

PDF

BUAD 315: Federal Income Tax, Randy Smit

PDF

BUAD 320: Not-for-Profit Accounting, Dale Zevenbergen

PDF

BUAD 321: Office Procedures and Administration, Tim Klein

PDF

BUAD 335: Organizational Behavior, Jen Sandbulte

PDF

BUAD 336: Marketing Research, Dale Zevenbergen

PDF

BUAD 345: Portfolio Management, John Visser

PDF

BUAD 346: Portfolio Management Practicum, John Visser

PDF

BUAD 351: Senior Business Seminar, Art Attema

PDF

CHEM 101: General Chemistry, Carl P. Fictorie

PDF

CHEM 102: General, Organic, and Biochemistry, Darren Stoub

PDF

CHEM 102L: General, Organic, and Biochemistry, Brittany De Ruyter

PDF

CHEM 111L: Principles of Chemistry Laboratory, Channon Visscher and Sara Top

PDF

CHEM 111: Principles of Chemistry, Channon Visscher

PDF

CHEM 225: Organic Chemistry, Darren Stoub

PDF

CHEM 231: Foundations of Physical Chemistry, Carl P. Fictorie

PDF

CHEM 326: Biochemistry Laboratory, Darren Stoub

PDF

CHEM 361: Advanced Biochemistry, Darren Stoub

PDF

CJ 101: Introduction to Criminal Justice, Donald Roth

PDF

CJ 202: Criminology, Kirk Nielsen

PDF

CJ 323: Criminal Law, Andrew Wieringa

PDF

CJ 350: Domestic Preparedness, Donald Roth

PDF

CM 101: Principles of Construction Management, Shane Vander Kooi

PDF

CM 220: Construction Materials and Methods, Joel K. Sikkema

PDF

CMSC 110: Programming for Engineers, Derek Schuurman

PDF

CMSC 111: Structured Programming I, Derek Schuurman

PDF

CMSC 120: Information Systems Design, Derek Schuurman

PDF

CMSC 131: Introduction to Data Communications, Nick Breems

PDF

CMSC 231: Computer Architecture and Assembly Language Programming, Nick Breems

PDF

CMSC 311: Computer Architecture and Assembly Language Programming, Nick Breems

PDF

COMD 161 / ENVR 161: Laboratory and Field Investigations in Environmental Studies, Robb De Haan

PDF

COMD 373: Community Development Internships, Jeff Ploegstra

PDF

COMM 220: Small Group Communication, Kae Van Engen

PDF

COMM 222 / CORE 254 : Interpersonal Communication, Charles Veenstra

PDF

COMM 240: Introduction to Mass Communication, Mark Volkers

PDF

COMM 241 / ENG 241 : Introduction to Journalism, Lee Pitts

PDF

COMM 260: Public Relations, Bruce Kuiper

PDF

COMM 320: Advanced Film and Video Production, Mark Volkers

PDF

COMM 350: Short Film Production, Mark Volkers

PDF

COMM 380: Senior Seminar in Communication, Charles Veenstra

PDF

CORE 100-01 & 19 : Kingdom, Identity, and Calling, Mary Beth Pollema

PDF

CORE 100-02: Kingdom, Identity, and Calling, Leendert van Beek

PDF

CORE 100-03: Kingdom, Identity, and Calling, Ryan G. Zonnefeld

PDF

CORE 100-04: Kingdom, Identity, and Calling, Kimberly A. Hengeveld

PDF

CORE 100-05: Kingdom, Identity, and Calling, Kae Van Engen